Winners of festival 2006 years

VI International theatrical festival «The Classics today»  
May, 11-19, 2006

Winners

Diplomas of laureates:

In a nomination «The Best performance» - «The Marriage of Belugin», The Dneprodzerzhinsk Russian Music and Drama Theater named after Lesya Ukrainka

In a nomination «The Best masculine role» - The Honored Artist of Ukraine Victor Zaharov for the role of father in the performance «Children of Vanyushin», the Dnepropetrovsk Russian Drama Theater named after Maxim Gorky

In a nomination «The Best masculine role» - Edward Тeslenko for the role of Andrey Belugin in the performance «The Marriage of Belugin», the Dneprodzerzhinsk Russian Music and Drama Theater named after Lesya Ukrainka

In a nomination «The Best womanish role» - Ulzhan Ryspaeva for a role of Bayan Slu in the performance «Poem about love», The Temirtau Theater for children and youth, Kazakhstan

In a nomination «The Best womanish role» - Julia Zagalskaya for the role of Helen Karmina in the performance «The Marriage of Belugin» , The Dneprodzerzhinsk Russian Music and Drama Theater named after Lesya Ukrainka

In a nomination «The Best masculine role of the second plan» - Vladimir Drozdetskiy for the role of Kodar in the performance «Poem about love», The Temirtau Theater for children and youth, Kazakhstan

In a nomination «The Best womanish role of the second plan» - Natalia Kashpur for the role of Arshulya in the performance «Idyll», The Mogilev regional theater of drama and comedy named after Dunin-Martsinkevich, Bobruisk. Byelorussia

In a nomination «The Best young actor of festival» - Yuri Kruglov for roles: Someone, Manilov, Korobochka, Nozdrev, Sobakevich, Plyushkin in the performance «Dead souls», the Yaroslavl Theater of young spectators (Russia)

In a nomination «The Best young actor of festival» - Yuri Lisnyak for the role of Chanticleer in the performance «Shantekler», The Dnepropetrovsk municipal Theater «Trust!»

In a nomination «The Best young actress of festival » - Vitalina Shavyahova for the role of Julia Yugashskaya in the performance «Idyll» The Mogilev regional theater of drama and comedy named after Dunin-Martsinkevich, Bobruisk. Byelorussia
 

Special diplomas:

Actors of the Nikolayev Artistic Russian Drama Theatre Helen Koshevaya (Varya) and Sergey Chverkaluk (Lopakhin) – «For a stage duet in the performance «The Cherry orchard» 

The Dnepropetrovsk Ukrainian musical-dramatic theater named after Taras Shevchenko
- «For the successive mastering of national the classics in a theatrical the «Forest song»

The Minsk New Drama Theater, Byelorussia – «For an actor band in a theatrical the «Easy monies»

Actor of the Dnepropetrovsk municipal Theater «Trust!» Igor Shulga – «For the plastic decision of appearance of Thrush in the performance «Chanticleer»

The special diploma of organizing committee of festival - The Minsk New Drama Theater, Byelorussia for a theatrical the «Easy monies»