Winners of festival 2003 years

V Allukrainian theatrical festival “The Classics today”
April, 17-23, 2003

Winners:

In a nomination «The Best performance» - “Carmen”, the performance of the Crimean-Tatar academic Music and Drama Theatre

In a nomination «The Best producer work» - Vladimir Magar, producer of the performance “Empire of Moon and Sun”, the Sevastopol Russian Drama Theatre named after Anatoly Lunacharskiy

In a nomination «The Best producer work» - Sergey Chulkov, producer of the performance «”Own” people will agree», the Dneprodzerzhinsk Russian Music and Drama Theater named after Lesya Ukrainka

In a nomination «The Best masculine role» - Anatoliy Bober for the role of Sirano de Berzherak in the performance “Empire of Moon and Sun” , the Sevastopol Russian Drama Theatre named after Anatoly Lunacharskiy

In a nomination «The Best womanish role» – Zarema Bilyalova for the role of Carmen in the performance “Carmen”, The Crimean-Tatar Academic Music and Drama Theatre. Simferopol

In a nomination «The Best masculine role of the second plan» - Sergey Chverkalyuk for the role of Rasplyuev, in the performance «Wedding of Krechinskiy», The Nikolayev Artistic Russian Drama Theatre

In a nomination «The Best masculine role of the second plan» - Yuri Malikov for the role of Rispolozhenskiy, in the performance «”Own” people will agree», the Dneprodzerzhinsk Russian Music and Drama Theater named after Lesya Ukrainka

« The Best womanish role of the second plan» – a nomination is taken off;

« The Best young actor of festival» – a nomination is taken off;

In a nomination « The Best young actress of festival» - Irene Topchieva for the role of Mariya Ivanovna in the performance “Captain's daughter”, the Donetsk Regional Drama and Comedy Theater. Mariupol

Special diplomas:  

- The Kiev state Café-theater “Wheel” – «For a stage embodiment of womanish appearance in classic work of chamber theater facilities in the performance “Emma”

- Youth band of the performance “Passion on Servantes” of The Mogilev regional theater of drama and comedy named after Dunin-Martsinkevich, Bobruisk, Byelorussia – «For the expressive mastering of a stage space»;

- The Crimean Ukrainian Musical Theater (Simferopol) – «For high vocal carrying out trade in rock opera “Aeneid”;

The Krivoy Rog Theater of musical and plastic arts «Academy of motion» – «For the search of plastic vividness in interpretation of the classics in a theatrical the “Little tragedies”;

Lyudmila Vershinina (The Dnepropetrovsk Russian Drama Theater named after Maxim Gorky) and Boris Popov (The Dneprodzerzhinsk Russian Music and Drama Theater named after Lesya Ukrainka) – «For dignity of service the stage».