Winners of festival 1995 years

The Allukrainian Theatrical Festival «The Classics today»
March, 17-27, 1995

Diplomas of Jury of critics:

In a nomination «The Best performance» - «We are Playing Kokto», the performance of the Dneprodzerzhinsk Russian Music and Drama Theater 

In a nomination «The Best producer work» - Irene Klischevskaya, producer of performance «Shantrapa», the Kiev Сafe-theater «Wheel»

In a nomination «The Best stage decoration and suits» - Valentine Chepeleva, the set designer of the performance « We are Playing Kokto », the Dneprodzerzhinsk Russian Music and Drama Theater

In a nomination «The Best masculine role» - Anatoliy Mormyshka, the role of President in the performance «Treachery and love», the Dneprodzerzhinsk Russian Music and Drama Theater

In a nomination «The Best masculine role of the second plan» - Sergey Tsevelev, the role of Tranio in the performance «Taming of obstinate», the Zaporozhe Youth Theater

In a nomination «The Best masculine role of the second plan - Vasiliy Korolenko, the role of Peter Dragotin in the performance «Gipsy love», the Krivoy Rog Russian Theater of drama and musical comedy named after T. Shevchenko

In a nomination « The Best masculine role of the second plan» - Vladimir Andreev, the role of Ivan Homeless in the performance «Shantrapa», the Kiev Сafe-theater «Wheel»

In a nomination «The Best masculine role of the second plan» - V. Lyalko for the role of debutant Yavorenko in the performance «Shantrapa», the Kiev Сafe-theater «Wheel»

In a nomination «The Best womanish role of the second plan» - Lidiya Gashinskaya, the role of Natasha in a theatrical «Three sisters», The Nikolayev Russian Artistic Drama Theater

 

Special diplomas of Jury of critics:

Director of festival «The Classics today» Anatoliy Malinovskiy - «For the high level of organization of festival»

The Chernigov Youth Theater – «For brilliant actor composition in the performance «Twelfth night»

Anatoliy Bedychev – «For the plastic, choreographic and musical decision of the performance «We are Playing Kokto », the Dneprodzerzhinsk Russian Music and Drama Theater

Victor Georgiev, performer of role of Ferdinand in the performance «Treachery and love», the Dneprodzerzhinsk Russian Music and Drama Theater – «For the strongest, beautiful, clean and tragic love of festival»

Albert Verbets – «For the role of Chebutykin in the performance «Three sisters», the Nikolayev Russian Artistic Drama Theater

 

Diplomas of Jury of colleagues:

In a nomination «The Best performance» - «We are Playing Kokto », performance of the Dneprodzerzhinsk Russian Music and Drama Theater

In a nomination «The Best masculine role» - the Honored Artist of Ukraine Grigory Antonenko, the role of Kalitka in the performance «One hundred thousand», the Zaporozhe Ukrainian Music and Drama Theater

In a nomination «The Best womanish role» - Ljudmila Berezhnaya, the role of Esther in the performance «We are Playing Kokto », the Dneprodzerzhinsk Russian Music and Drama Theater

In a nomination «The Best womanish role» is Natalia Bogush for the role of Lianas in the performance «We are Playing Kokto », the Dneprodzerzhinsk Russian Music and Drama Theater

In a nomination «The Best masculine role of the second plan» is a folk artist of Ukraine Victor Baenko for the role of Timothy Lobkovich in the performance «Nailed to», the Dnepropetrovsk Russian Drama Theatre named after Maxim Gorky

In a nomination «The Best choreography» - Anatoly Bedychev, choreographer-producer of the performance of «We are Playing Kokto», the Dneprodzerzhinsk Russian Music and Drama Theater

In a nomination «The Best stage decoration » is Vladimir Mikalyuk, an artist-producer of theatrical is «Black Panther and Polar Bear» of Dnepropetrovsk regional Ukrainian Theater of young spectators

 

Special diplomas of judge of colleagues:

Ljudmila Kostenko, author of a stage version of the performance «We are Playing Kokto », the Dneprodzerzhinsk Russian Music and Drama Theater – «For a creative idea and its embodiment»

Peter Lastivka, producer of the performance «Taming of obstinate», the Zaporozhe Youth Theater – «For creative impudence»

Andrey Bakirov, producer of the performance «Twelfth night», the Chernigov Youth Theater – «For a creative experiment»

Honored Arts Worker of Ukraine Vitaly Semka, conductor -producer of the performance «Gipsy love», the Krivoy Rog Russian Theater of drama and musical comedy named after Taras Shevchenko – «For the high-professional sounding of orchestra and choir»

Sergey Chulkov, artistic leader of the Dneprodzerzhinsk Russian Music and Drama Theater – «For the creative mastering of world classic dramaturgy»